Minnesota Democratic-Farmer-Labor (DFL) Party logo

Senate District 66 DFL
Maps

Major sources for these maps are online at

Map pages:

SD66 House Districts, Cities, Wards, and Precincts

Precincts in St. Paul are numbered in separate sequences by wards, so both ward number (W-x) and precinct number (P-x) are needed to identify a precinct.

Falcon Heights, Lauderdale, and Roseville each use a single number sequence for all precincts.

Hot spots on the map link to entries, in the table below, describing each precinct.

map of Senate District 66 precincts by city, ward, and House district
Government units including all of SD66
United States
federal government
State of
Minnesota
Ramsey
County
Judiciary
(all levels)
U.S. Congress Minnesota State Legislature County Board of Commissioners U.S. Supreme Court
President Donald J. Trump Governor Mark Dayton
Secretary of State Steve Simon
Attorney General Lori Swanson
State Auditor Rebecca Otto
Ramsey County Sheriff Jack G. Serier
Ramsey County Attorney John Choi
Minnesota Supreme Court
Minnesota Court of Appeals
U.S. Senators from Minnesota:Representative, Minnesota 4th District: Senator John Marty (District 66) Ramsey Conservation District Minnesota Second District Court:
Ramsey County

Precincts in Senate District 66
City
(and Ward, if any)
PrecinctMN HouseRamsey County
Commissioner
Conservation District
Supervisor
School
District
Falcon HeightsPrecinct 1 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 3
Janice Rettman
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
Falcon HeightsPrecinct 2 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 3
Janice Rettman
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
LauderdalePrecinct 1 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
RosevillePrecinct 1 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Paul Gardner
District 1
Mounds View School District 621
RosevillePrecinct 5 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
RosevillePrecinct 6 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
RosevillePrecinct 7 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
RosevillePrecinct 8 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Paul Gardner
District 1
Roseville Area School District 623
RosevillePrecinct 9 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Gwen Willems
District 2
Roseville Area School District 623
RosevillePrecinct 10 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 2
Mary Jo McGuire
Gwen Willems
District 2
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 1
Dai Thao
Precinct 16 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 4
Russ Stark
Precinct 2 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 4
Toni Carter
Gwen Willems
District 2
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 4
Russ Stark
Precinct 11 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 3
Janice Rettman
Gwen Willems
District 2
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 4
Russ Stark
Precinct 12 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 4
Russ Stark
Precinct 13 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen

Precinct 1 House District 66A
Alice Hausman
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen
Precinct 2 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen
Precinct 3 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen
Precinct 4 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen
Precinct 5 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Lena Buggs
District 4
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen
Precinct 8 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Mara Humphrey
District 3
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 5
Amy Brendmoen
Precinct 9 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 3
Janice Rettman
Mara Humphrey
District 3
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 6
Dan Bostrom
Precinct 1 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 6
Jim McDonough
Mara Humphrey
District 3
St. Paul School District 625
St. Paul Ward 6
Dan Bostrom
Precinct 7 House District 66B
John Lesch
District 6
Jim McDonough
Mara Humphrey
District 3
St. Paul School District 625

top of page
back to map
top of table
FH P-1 FH P-2 L P-1 R P-1 R P-5 R P-6 R P-7 R P-8 R P-9 R P-10 L P-1 FH P-1 FH P-2 SP W-1 P-16 SP W-4 P-2 SP W-4 P-11 SP W-4 P-12 SP W-4 P-13 SP W-5 P-1 SP W-5 P-2 SP W-5 P-3 SP W-5 P-4 SP W-5 P-5 SP W-5 P-8 SP W-5 P-9 SP W-6 P-1 SP W-6 P-7